Winning majoritarian candidates in all 41 precincts: CEC final results.

2012-05-14 16:34:34

During today's session of RA Central Election Commission the final results of Armenian parliamentary elections were published over the winning candidates in all 41 precincts in Armenia through majoritarian electoral system.
Due to the CEC final results the list of winning candidates is as follows:

No.1 precinct

Arustamyan Gayane (ANC) - 5206 votes

Hayrapetyan Ruben (RPA) - 19 442 votes

Safaryan Styopa (Heritage party) - 9 328 votes

No.2 precinct

Karapetyan Vladimir (ANC) - 13 198 votes

Farmanyan Samvel (RPA) - 19 989 votes

No.3 precinct

Gasparyan Manuel (ANC) - 5 145 votes

Shahgeldyan Mher (RLP) - 2 272 votes

Stepanyan Arthur (RPA) - 14 332 votes

Tonoyan Ashot (PAP) - 13 286 votes

No.4 precinct

Manukyan Aram (ANM) - 5 453 votes

Minasyan Aleksan (non-partisan) - 843 votes

Sargsyan Artak (RPA) - 15 896 votes

Seyranyan Satik ("168 Zham" daily`s editor) – 3 661 votes

Postanjyan Zaruhi (Heritage party)- 6 827 votes

 No.5 precinct

Gevorgyan Arthur (RPA) - 25 002 votes

Hovhannisyan Hovhannes (ANC) -5 513 votes

Sirunyan Suren (non-partisan)- 3 250 votes

No.6 precinct

Karapetyan Vahan (PAP) – 12 686 votes

Hovsepyan Ruben (RPA) - 15 464 votes

Martirosyan Armen (Heritage party) - 4 706 votes

Poghosyan Avet (ANC) - 1 626 votes

No.7 precinct

Aleksanyan Samvel (RPA) - 19 808 votes

Grigoryan Tigran (non-partisan) - 1 262 votes

Vardanyan Vardan (non-partisan) - 1088 votes

Pashinyan Nikol (ANC)- 9 437 votes

No.8 precinct

Yeghiazaryan Arthur (ARF) - 6 493 votes

Khachatryan Vahagn (ANC)- 5 172 votes

Nahapetyan Koryun (RPA) - 20 407 votes

No.9 precinct

Azizyan Napoleon (PAP) – 8 933 votes

Zurabyan Levon (ANC) – 4 290 votes

Hakobyan Rubik (Heritage party)- 4 213 votes

Sadoyan Ruben (RPA) -12 522 votes

No.10 precinct

Nushikyan Garegin (RPA)- 14 732 votes

Sukiasyan Saribek (ANC)- 14 293 votes

No.11 precinct

Banuchyan Arshak (ANC) - 4 302 votes

Bisharyan Heghine (RLP) - 12 346 votes

Yeghiazaryan Manvel (non-partisan) - 2 939 votes

Margaryan Grigor (PAP) - 17 222 votes

No.12 precinct

Bakhshyan Anahit (Heritage party) - 5 377 votes

Gevorgyan Karlen (ARF) - 1 665 votes

Khachatryan Lyova (PAP) - 15 186 votes

Masumyan Robert (RLP) - 13 777 votes

Veziryan Gohar (non-partisan) - 931 votes

Ter-Petrosyan Tigran (ANC)- 2 965 votes

No.13 precinct

Petrosyan Violeta (ANC)- 11 320 votes

Sedrakyan Mher (RPA)- 21 561 votes

No.14 precinct

Arakelyan Bazmaser (PAP) - 15 326 votes

Markosyan Vrej (RPA) - 18 408 votes

Petrosyan Razmik (ANC) - 4 204 votes

No.15 precinct

Hovhannisyan Hayk (RLP) - 13 431 votes

Mnatsakanyan Mnatsakan (RPA) - 17 659 votes

Sargsyan Armen (non-partisan) -1 360 votes

Sapeyan Mkrtich (ANC) - 4 371 votes

No.16 precinct

Gevorgyan Gevorg (ANC)- 1 275 votes

Muradyan Murad (RPA) - 29 508 votes

Stepanyan Tigran (PAP) - 18 268 votes

No.17 precinct

Karapetyan Tigran (People`s party)- 7 175 votes

Hayrapetyan Manvel (ARF)- 3 500 votes

Nersisyan Gagik (ANC)- 2 374 votes

Poghosyan Karine (RPA) - 27 868 votes

No.18 precinct

Grigoryan Arayik (ARF) - 32 140 votes

Tevonyan Razmik (ANC) - 13 125 votes

Khachatryan Ishkhan (RLP) - 3 887 votes

No.19 precinct

Hakobyan Hakob (RPA) - 7 679 votes

Hakobyan Hakob (RPA) - 1 063 votes

Saroyan Sedrak (RPA) - 26 105 votes

Kocharyan Galust (non-partisan) - 2 253 votes

No.20 precinct

Abrahamyan Merujan (ANC)- 3 526 votes

Antonyan Edward (non-partisan) – 5 136 votes

Grigoryan Hrant (RPA) - 26 633 votes

Hovhannisyan Samvel (non-partisan) – 4 608 votes

No.21 precinct

Hovhannisyan Sedrak (ANM)- 10 319 votes

Petrosyan Aleksan (RPA) -26 548 votes

No.22 precinct

Badeyan Manvel (RPA) - 17 934 votes

Harutyunyan Vanik (Communist party) - 6 262 votes

Nikoyan Artashes (ARF) - 8 446 votes

No.23 precinct

Botoyan Karen (RLP) - 22 984 votes

Jhangiryan Vardan (ANC) - 1 130 votes

Sahakyan Edward (PAP) - 13 971 votes

Simonyan Smbat (non-partisan)- 5 949 votes

No.24 precinct

Hakobyan Hakob (RPA)- 29 633 votes

Jivanyan Spartak (ANC) - 3 176 votes

Sargsyan Khoren (non-partisan) - 4 064 votes

No.25 precinct

Galstyan Hovsep (non-partisan)- 475 votes

Harutyunyan Mushegh (non-partisan)- 712 votes

Mikaelyan Sasun (ANC)- 13 653 votes

Kocharyan Davit (PAP)- 20 088 votes

No.26 precinct

Avetisyan Khachik (non-partisan) - 5 286 votes

Khachatryan Levik (ANC)- 4 083 votes

Ghalechyan Tigran (RLP)- 3 211 votes

Manukyan Melik (PAP) - 25 062 votes

No.27 precinct

Guloyan Murad (PAP) - 20 749 votes

Yeghiazaryan Gurgen (ANC)- 1 236 votes

Hayrapetyan Hamlet (RPA)- 15 825 votes

No.28 precinct

Tsarukyan Gagik (PAP) - 29 331 votes

No.29 precinct

Hambardzumyan Arkadi (RPA) - 30 114 votes

Martirosyan Armen (non-partisan)- 2 925 votes

Martirosyan Vahagn (ANC)- 4 018 votes

No.30 precinct

Dallakyan Viktor (RPA) - 9 271 votes

Torosyan Zohrab (ARF) - 5 272 votes

Manukyan Ashot (ANC) - 3 501 votes

Marukyan Edmon (non-partisan)- 11 689 votes

Sahakyan Garnik (Heritage party) - 2 394 votes

No.31 precinct

Tamazyan Sargis (ANC) - 5 846 votes

Saribekyan Karen (RPA) - 23 814 votes

No.32 precinct

Aroyan Nairi (ANC) - 1 176 votes

Karapetyan Karen (RPA) - 27 806 votes

Mirzoyan Artak (non-partisan)- 1 422 votes

Nikoghosyan Anushavan (non-partisan)- 712 votes

Vahanyan Ofelia (non-partisan)- 179 votes

No.33 precinct

Aghababyan Ashot (RPA) - 15 234 votes

Zoryan Shaliko (ANC) - 2 682 votes

Margaryan Hovhannes (RLP) - 9 907 votes

No.34 precinct

Grigoryan Martun (PAP) - 16 704 votes

Grigoryan Murad (ANC) - 1 475 votes

Sahakyan Arman (RPA) - 14 168 votes

No.35 precinct

Balasanyan Savel (PAP) - 21 459 votes

No.36 precinct

Makeyan Petros (ANC) - 1 206 votes

Petoyan Mushegh (PAP) - 15 292 votes

Petrosyan Hunan (RLP) - 10 664 votes

Varagyan Mkhitar (RPA) - 10 826 votes

No.37 precinct

Grigoryan Hayk (RPA) - 19 894 votes

Hakobyan Tatul (non-partisan)- 11 822 votes

Harutyunyan Samvel (non-partisan)- 1 492 votes

Vardazaryan Varazdat (ANC) - 1 190 votes

No.38 precinct

Gevorgyan Gagik (ARF) - 8 034 votes

Hakobyan Vahe (RPA) - 22 751 votes

Matevosyan Davit (ANC) - 1 795 votes

Movsisyan Narine (non-partisan)- 1 240 votes

No.39 precinct

Avetisyan Avetik (non-partisan)- 7 356 votes

Arsenyan Ashot (RPA) - 20 833 votes

No.40 precinct

Babajanyan Varujan (non-partisan) - 6 890 votes

Marabyan Marine (non-partisan) – 25 400 votes

No.41 precinct

Hakobyan Davit (ANC) - 2 372 votes

Hakobyan Hakob (RPA) - 17 203 votes

Harutyunyan Spartak (ՀԱԿ) - 3 652 votes

Vardapetyan Vahe (RLP) - 8 610 votes.


Viewed 705 times.

Latest News
28 Nov
All news...>>
Most popular articles