Three Armenian Entrepreneurs Featured in Forbes’ March Issue Ameriabank secures €105 million loan from EIB Global to boost small and medium-sized businesses in Armenia Ameriabank Raises $200 Million from IFC, Marking the Largest Transaction by IFC ever with a Financial Institution in Armenia Ameriabank Launches EventHub.am: a Streamlined and User-Friendly Ticketing Solution 4 border villages of Tavush have been gasified and in 3 villages drinking water supply system has been installed thanks to financing of 120 million drams from benefactor Mikayel Vardanyan Ameriabank named the Bank of the Year 2024 in Armenia by The Banker Magazine Armenia MFA spox: Peace treaty with Azerbaijan will gain higher legal force than any internal law after it’s signed There is no territorial claim against any country in text of Armenia's Constitution: Spokesperson of Foreign Ministry counters accusations coming from Baku Ararat Mirzoyan to participate in session of Council of Foreign Ministers of CIS countries in Moscow The stamp, the first day cover and the souvenir sheet dedicated to the 75th anniversary of Hrant Vardanyan, a businessman, benefactor, the founder of "Grand Holding" have been issued. Ameriabank’s Special Offer for New Mastercard Holders. 1% Cashback and Lots of Gifts Mirzoyan and Prime Minister of Palestine signed communiqué on establishment of diplomatic relations between two countries
Մոսկվայում մեկնարկել են Պուտինի և Օրբանի բանակցությունները (տեսանյութ)
Society
Կրեմլում մեկնարկել են ՌԴ նախագահ Վլադիմիր Պուտինի և Հունգարիայի վարչապետ Վիկտոր Օրբանի բանակցությունները։ Վլադիմիր Պուտինն ասել է, որ քննարկելու են ինչպես երկկողմ հարաբերությունները, այնպես էլ ուկրաինական ճգնաժամը։
Հանդիպման բաց հատվածում Վլադիմիր Պուտինը նշել է, որ Վիկտոր Օրբանը ժամանել է Մոսկվա, այդ թվում՝ որպես ԵՄ խորհրդի նախագահ։ Նա խոստացել է Հունգարիայի վարչապետին ծանոթացնել Ուկրաինայի խաղաղ կարգավորման վերաբերյալ Մոսկվայի առաջարկների մանրամասներին։ Նա նաև խնդրել է Վիկտոր Օրբանին ծանոթացնել Հունգարիայի և ԵՄ դիրքորոշմանը Ուկրաինայի իրավիճակի վերաբերյալ։
«Իհարկե, ես պատրաստ եմ ձեզ հետ քննարկել այդ հարցի (ուկրաինական ճգնաժամի կարգավորման մասին-խմբ.) նրբությունները։ Հուսով եմ, որ դուք ինձ կծանոթացնեք ձեր դիրքորոշմանը, եվրոպացի գործընկերների դիրքորոշմանը»,- ասել է Վլադիմիր Պուտինը։
Վիկտոր Օրբանը շնորհակալություն է հայտնել Ռուսաստանի նախագահին ընդունելության համար և նրանց ընթացիկ հանդիպումը «հատուկ» անվանել։ Նա նշել է, որ իրենց վերջին հանդիպումը Մոսկվայում կայացել է նույնիսկ Ուկրաինայում ռազմական գործողությունների սկսվելուց առաջ։ Նրա խոսքով, ինքը կցանկանար Ռուսաստանի նախագահի հետ քննարկել Եվրոպայի համար կարևոր մի քանի հարցեր։ Վարչապետը նշել է, որ աշխարհում գնալով նվազում է այն երկրների թիվը, որոնք կարող են խոսել այս հակամարտության բոլոր կողմերի հետ։
«Շուտով Հունգարիան կդառնա միակ երկիրը Եվրոպայում, որը կկարողանա երկխոսություն վարել ինչպես Ռուսաստանի, այնպես էլ Ուկրաինայի հետ»,- ասել է Օրբանը։
The Barerar.am website and app changed many lives in 6 months Three Armenian Entrepreneurs Featured in Forbes’ March Issue Ameriabank Announces the Winners of “My Armenia, My Future” Student ContestAmeriabank named Armenia’s Best Investment Bank for 2025 by Global FinanceAmeriabank secures €105 million loan from EIB Global to boost small and medium-sized businesses in Armenia Ameriabank Raises $200 Million from IFC, Marking the Largest Transaction by IFC ever with a Financial Institution in ArmeniaAmeriabank Launches EventHub.am: a Streamlined and User-Friendly Ticketing Solution4 border villages of Tavush have been gasified and in 3 villages drinking water supply system has been installed thanks to financing of 120 million drams from benefactor Mikayel VardanyanAmeriabank named the Bank of the Year 2024 in Armenia by The Banker MagazineAmeriabank Named Armenia’s Best Bank for Real Estate by EuromoneyThanks to Karen Vardanyan's support of 119 million, two military sports colleges have been furnished with modern sports equipment and busesBusinessman and benefactor Mikayel Vardanyan was awarded the title of Honorary citizen of Masis communityRay Brown Jr. Yerevan More than 70 percent of referendum participants supported construction of nuclear power plant in KazakhstanSeparate meeting of Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Azerbaijan is not planned: Armenia's Foreign MinistryRussia and Ukraine continue to strike each other's territoriesArmenia MFA spox: Peace treaty with Azerbaijan will gain higher legal force than any internal law after it’s signed A new concept for passwords: Why random character sets are no longer considered good passwordsThere is no territorial claim against any country in text of Armenia's Constitution: Spokesperson of Foreign Ministry counters accusations coming from BakuTime for a ceasefire has now come: Macron to NetanyahuIran announced suspension of some flights in territory of countryPresident Vahagn Khachaturyan paid a working visit to GermanyArarat Mirzoyan to participate in session of Council of Foreign Ministers of CIS countries in MoscowThe stamp, the first day cover and the souvenir sheet dedicated to the 75th anniversary of Hrant Vardanyan, a businessman, benefactor, the founder of "Grand Holding" have been issued.Ameriabank’s Special Offer for New Mastercard Holders. 1% Cashback and Lots of Gifts Astronomers make sensational discovery that refutes well-known theses about dark matterEmily in Paris star reveals why she wouldn't wear her character's clothes in 'real life'Our martyrs opened for us a new opportunity of having a state: PashinyanBelarus, Russia plan to sign treaty on security guarantees: RyzhenkovMirzoyan and Prime Minister of Palestine signed communiqué on establishment of diplomatic relations between two countriesBaerbock and Bayramov discussed settlement process between Armenia and AzerbaijanLavrov and Araghchi discussed situation in South CaucasusIsraeli army called on residents of suburbs of Beirut to evacuate immediatelyHezbollah fired at least 65 rockets in direction of Israel: IDFIsrael is not in conflict with Lebanon: Representative of Israel at UNIran to take measures following Israeli strike on Beirut: PezeshkianOur thoughts are with soldiers fallen on battlefield, their families, friends: Olivier DecottigniesMeghan Markle was ‘demon’ as boss who had ‘psychopathic moments,’ ex-employees sayFour years ago on this day, Azerbaijan attacked Nagorno-KarabakhHarris believes Ukraine should not cede territory to achieve peacePapikyan participated in tribute event dedicated to victims of 44-day warArarat Mirzoyan expressed condolences to Abdallah Bou Habib on death of Lebanese citizensMirzoyan presented to Minister of Foreign Affairs of Estonia efforts to conclude peace treaty with AzerbaijanArmen Grigoryan and Charles Fries discussed issue of providing assistance to Armenia through European Peace InstrumentThere is still no decision on next stage of border liberalization processes: Mher GrigoryanLilit Makunts and Joshua Volz discussed cooperation between Armenia and US in energy sectorAll those claims that Armenia has agreed somewhere, in some document, that third forces shall provide security of communications on its territory, are simply distortion of reality: PashinyanBlinken-Mirzoyan-Bayramov meeting kicks-off in New YorkFM statement at G20: Normalization of relations with neighbors is one of Armenia’s main prioritiesEconomy minister: Wheat production in Armenia is not economically expedient